```

Weekly Schedule

Note - Times listed are for the Central Time Zone U.S.A.

The start time for each show is approximate.

Monday




Fibber McGee & Molly

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Alan Young

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Life of Riley

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Duffey's Tavern

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Life with Luigi

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Great Gildersleeve

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Our Miss Brooks

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

My Favorite Husband

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Tuesday




Fibber McGee & Molly

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Alan Young

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Life of Riley

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Duffey's Tavern

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Life with Luigi

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Great Gildersleeve

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Our Miss Brooks

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

My Favorite Husband

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Wednesday




Fibber McGee & Molly

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

The Alan Young Show

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Life of Riley

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Duffey's Tavern

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Life with Luigi

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Great Gildersleeve

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Our Miss Brooks

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

My Favorite Husband

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Thursday




Fibber McGee & Molly

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

The Alan Young Show

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Life of riley

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Duffey's Tavern

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Life with Luigi

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Great Gildersleeve

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Our Miss Brooks

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

My Favorite Husband

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Friday




Fibber McGee & Molly

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

The Alan Young Show

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Life of Riley

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Duffey's Travern

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Life with Luigi

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Great Gildersleeve

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Our Miss Brooks

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

My Favorite Husband

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Saturday




Damon Runyon Theater

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

My Friend Irma

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

Red Skelton/Abbott and Costello

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Ozzie & Harriet

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

You Bet Your Life

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

Blondie

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Father Knows Best

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

Burns & Allen

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Sunday




Damon Runyon Theater

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

My Friend Irma

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

Red Skelton/Abbott and Costello

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Ozzie & Harriet

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

You Bet Your Life

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

Blondie

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Father Knows Best

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

The Adventures of Maisie

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM